Our School‎ > ‎Our People‎ > ‎

Student Leaders 2018


RoleStudent Leader
Head GirlTiana Thompson
Deputy Head GirlEmily Irvine
AmokuraMatiria Moleni
Head of AcademicsDay-eth Smit
Head of ArtsKendal Scheurich
Head of BoardingVictoria Clapcott
Head of EnvironmentEva Kessels
Head of EventsMonique Paul
Head of MissionSarah Booth
Head of SportsGeorgia Bodle
Head of Student CouncilAshton McDonald
Head of BlakeVivi Crossland
Head of HillaryKatie Mackenzie
Head of RossSilvie Irwin
Head of ScottHannah Hittmann
Head of ShackletonZeta Morgan
Head of WilsonCaitlyn Ulyatt

Councils

Academic

  • Day-eth Smith
  • Kate de Lautour
  • Shannen Johnson
  • Caitlyn Rolfe
  • Leah Slack
  • Caitlin Greene
  • Belinda Chong
  • Joyce Hu (Y12)
  • Harper Smith (Y12)
  • Serena Yu (Y12)

Arts

  • Kendal Scheurich 
  • Rosie Brooking
  • Natasha Coleman
  • Jessica Hale
  • Zoe Holcroft
  • Pyper Kerr
  • Maddison Leather
  • Petra Walker
  • Josie Coombes (Y12)
  • Kate Seager (Y12)

Boarding

  • Victoria Clapcott
  • Allyssa Babington
  • Brianna Hayes
  • Ana Kington
  • Alice Larcombe
  • Grace Pemberton
  • Lara Beveridge (Y12)
  • Saskia Johns (Y12)
  • Hannah Wallbank (Y12)

Environment

  • Eva Kessels
  • Annaliese Bird
  • Katherine Blow
  • Mei-Lin Chew
  • Arley Gower
  • Eunice Koo
  • Sarah Pyke
  • Caitlin Ryan
  • Julia Stelwagen
  • Jasmine Stewart
  • Ella Chibnall (Y12)

Events

  • Monique Paul
  • Tindra Crossland
  • Sabina East
  • Katy Hooker
  • Meg Walden
  • Kate Woolerton
  • Cara Wynne
  • Isabella Brant (Y12)
  • Sarah Martin (Y12)

Mission

  • Sarah Booth
  • Stephanie Given
  • Blanche Herbert
  • Briar Miller
  • Anna Morrison
  • Petra Riddell
  • Emily Wakelin
  • Charlotte Grey (Y12)
  • Teri MacDonald (Y12)
  • Jasmine Singh-Ark (Y12)

Sports

  • Georgia Bodle
  • Harriet Berry
  • Katie Hartley
  • Courtney King
  • Olivia King
  • Eva Parkinson
  • Pascale Peake
  • Sarah Miller (Y12)
  • Holly Mills (Y12)
  • Sophie Reeves (Y12)

Mana Wahine

  • Matiria Moleni
  • Emma Barker
  • Jaime Bayley
  • Jaime Brough
  • Emily Elliott
  • Jessica Webber
  • Samantha Browne (Y12)
  • Olivia Holten (Y12)
  • Jessica Kingdon (Y12)

Arts Captains

  • Dance - Zoe Holcroft
  • Debating - Caitlyn Rolfe
  • Drama - Rosie Brooking
  • Head Chorister - Olivia van der Klip
  • Kapa Haka - Caitlin Ryan
  • Library - Caitlin Walters-Freke
  • Music (instrumental) - Jessica Foster
  • Music (Vocal) - Jasmine Stewart
  • Student Magazine - Emma Williams
  • Visual Arts, Media & Design - Petra Riddell

Sports Captains

  • Athletics - Arden Mason
  • Badminton - Jenna Cousins
  • Basketball - Harriet Berry
  • Cheerleading - Emma Douglas
  • Cricket - Kate Woolerton
  • Cross-country - Georgia Crane
  • Cycling - Courtney King and Olivia King
  • Equestrian - Fiona Wallace
  • Football - Lucy Boucher
  • Hockey - Lean Slack
  • Lacrosse - Olivia McLennan
  • Multisport - Charli Herbert
  • Netball - Cara Wynne
  • Rowing - Emma Barker
  • Snowsports - Brooke Walden
  • Squash - Caitlin Evison
  • Swimming - Grace Soo Choon
  • Tennis - Morgan Shackleton
  • Touch - Tiana Thompson
  • Volleyball - Jamie Brough
  • Waterpolo - Georgia Grant

Peer Support Leaders

  • Jamie Astwood 
  • Ella Bartram 
  • Madison Chapman 
  • Yasmin Chew 
  • Renee Ellery 
  • Sophie Fullerton-Smith 
  • Ella Green 
  • Jemima Hamilton 
  • Madi McMillan 
  • Arden Mason 
  • Samara Marsters 
  • Charlotte Pyke 
  • Emily Rich 
  • Nicole Rogers 
  • Morgan Shackleton 
  • Abby Smale 
  • Brianna Strawbridge 
  • Saneng Taing 
  • Chelsea Whittaker 
  • Pippa Wilson

 


Comments