Our School‎ > ‎Our People‎ > ‎

Student Leaders 2019


RoleStudent Leader
Head GirlHolly Mills
Deputy Head GirlEmily Rich
AmokuraOlivia Holten
Head of AcademicsJoyce Hu
Head of ArtsBrianna Strawbridge
Head of BoardingHannah Wallbank
Head of EnvironmentSerena Yu
Head of EventsJamie Astwood
Heads of MissionJasmine Singh Ark / Teri MacDonald
Head of SportsLucy Boucher
Head of Student CouncilOlivia McLennan
Head of BlakeSarah Martin
Head of HillaryCaitlin Hall
Head of RossCharli Herbert
Head of ScottRosie Bedford
Head of ShackletonJosie Coombes
Head of WilsonArden Mason

Councils

Academic

  • Joyce Hu
  • Jessica Butterworth
  • Anneka Cho
  • Harper Smith
  • Tiana Mayo
  • Saneng Taing
  • Anna Wilson
  • Lily Ashenden
  • Danielle Gordon

Arts

  • Brianna Strawbridge
  • Kate Seager
  • Charlotte Jones
  • Annaliese Fleming
  • Kate Chibnall
  • Samara Marsters
  • Talia Nicol
  • Rain Milne
  • Jiorgia Newman-Jacobs

Boarding

  • Hannah Wallbank
  • Caty Fincham
  • Charlotte Collier
  • Lara Beveridge
  • Georgia Clapcott
  • Nicole Rogers
  • Sophie Reeves
  • Saskia Johns
  • Sophie Fullerton-Smith

Environment

  • Serena Yu
  • Daisy Bunting
  • Elizabeth Chan
  • Ella Chibnall
  • Emily Copland
  • Sophie Hall
  • Ruby Lewin
  • Fyfe Nicholson
  • Pippa Wilson
  • Lauren Aplin
  • Jess Storey

Events

  • Jamie Astwood
  • Alison Brown
  • Sophie Pease
  • Nicola Pipe
  • Gemma Yorke
  • Scarlett Brooker
  • Madi McMillan
  • Ruby Porter
  • Megan Spring

Mission (Chapel and Service)

  • Teri MacDonald/Jasmine SingArk
  • Emma McKay
  • Stella Bell
  • Jess Vergeest
  • Sarah Pitts
  • Charlotte Grey
  • Keely Bowler
  • Hazel Fairweather
  • Zeta Hittman
  • Lucy Thomas
  • Poppy Brown

Sports

  • Lucy Boucher
  • Sarah Miller
  • Caitlin Evison
  • Lucy Vellenoweth
  • Rachel Major
  • Charlotte Pyke
  • Morgan Shackleton
  • Emily Carlson
  • Georgina Harris
  • Olivia Fellows-Ford

Mana Wahine

  • Olivia Holten
  • Chelsea Whittaker
  • Samantha Browne
  • Ella Brock
  • Emma Ngawhika
  • Ngarangi Mason
  • Isobel Goldfinch
  • Kaatia Heretina
  • Kiritangi Heremaia-Flavell
  • Jenna Foot

Arts Captains

  • Drama Captain - Violet Beattie 
  • Dance Captain - Maddy Peach 
  • Debating Captain - Harper Smith 
  • Kapahaka Captain - Ngarangi Mason 
  • Student Magazine Editor (NOISE) - Kate Seager 
  • Library - Shaleen Singh Ark 
  • Music Vocal - Caitlin Evison 
  • Music Instrumental - Jessica Foster 
  • Visual Arts - Charlotte Russell 
  • Head Chorister - Paige Landon 

Sports Captains

  • Athletics - Ele Barton
  • Badminton - Serena Yu
  • Basketball - Maddy Hartley
  • Cheerleading - Emma Douglas
  • Cricket - Georgina Harris
  • Cross-Country - Emma Barton
  • Cue Sports - Caitlyn Allen
  • Cycling - Emma McKay
  • Equestrian - Anna Wilson
  • Football - Lucy Boucher
  • Futsal -  Emma Johnstone
  • Gym Sports - Anastasia Ermakova
  • Hockey - Olivia Bloor
  • Inline Hockey - Sarah Pitts
  • Lacrosse - Harper Smith
  • Multisport - Lucy Farrell
  • Netball - Chelsea Whitaker
  • Rowing - Holly Mills
  • Sevens Rugby - Phoebe Tumata
  • Snowsports - Charlotte Collier
  • Squash - Caitlin Evison
  • Swimming - Madison Chapman
  • Tennis - Saskia Johns
  • Touch - Sonia Singh
  • Volleyball - Sarah Anderson
  • Water Polo - Teri MacDonald

Peer Support Leaders

  • Maia Armistead
  • Emma Barton
  • Mikaela Blaikie
  • Felicity Bray
  • Abby Dudson
  • Jessica Falconer
  • Paige Gibberd
  • Greta Glover
  • Mia Coventry
  • Maddison Hartley
  • Caitlin Herlihy
  • Jessica Horrigan
  • Lara Jones
  • Amelia Leidig
  • Olivia May
  • Isabelle Mellow
  • Rachel Major
  • Gina McCarthy
  • Brooke Rout
  • Laura Shute
  • Chloe Thirtle
  • Aika MacKinnon
  • Aliyah Thotathil
  • Emma Wood


Comments