Key Info‎ > ‎News@Dio‎ > ‎School Notifications‎ > ‎

Team and Group Photo Programme - Tuesday 23 May

posted 16 May 2017, 16:50 by Megan Udy
PHOTOGRAPHS - TUESDAY 23 MAY 2017    
  • All of these photos will be taken in the hall

  • Students must be at the PMC foyer five minutes before their photograph is due to be taken.

  • Students are to line up in their groups from shortest to tallest. Any leaders of the group (to be seated in front row of photo) must line up ahead of the shortest person in the group.

  • Sports team photos will be taken in the relevant sports uniform or school tracksuit.

  • Music group photos will be taken in performance uniforms/costumes. Please bring your instruments.

  • All other photos will be taken in full school uniform (blazers but no jerseys).

  • Highlighted groups - please come straight to the PMC foyer at the start of Chapel.


8.30Shackleton & staff
8.45Wilson & staff
9.00Hillary & staff
9.10Ross & staff
9.20Scott & staff
9.30Blake & staff
9.40Oliver cast, crew, orchestra and production staff
9.50Senior Scholars
10.00Cantiamo Choir
10.10Zone Athletics
10.20Barbershop Chorus
10.30Teaching staff photo
Interval
10.50Orchestra
10.55Rowing Club
11.00Support Staff Photo
11.10Peer Support Leaders
11.15Kapa Haka
11.20Volleyball: Senior A/Red, Senior B/Blue, Social Red, and Social Blue
11.30Librarians
11.35International Students
11.40IT Girls
11.45Student Council
11.50Sports Captains
11.55WBOP Athletics, NISS Athletics
12.00Equestrian Club
12.05Cricket Red and Cricket Blue
12.10School Prefects and Principal
12.15Debating Seniors
12.20Debating Juniors
12.25Swimming: Waikato SS Champs; NZSS Open Water Swimming Champs
12.30Touch Rugby: Senior A and Senior B
12.35Canoe Polo
12.40WSS Teams Triathlon; WSS Individual Triathlon
12.45NZSS Triathlon Champs
Lunch
1.20Mission Council
1.25Techy Angels
1.30Tennis: WSS Champs, NZSS Tournament Team
1.35Water Polo: Senior A and Senior Blue, Senior B/Blue Water Polo
1.40Jazz Band
1.44Academic Council
1.48Sports Council
1.52Arts Council
1.56Environment Council
2.00Events Council
2.04Mana Wahine
2.08Boarders’ Council
2.12YES Company
2.16Arts Captains
2.20House Leaders with Mascots
2.35

Rowing Crews: U18 4+: U18 2- Crew 1: U18 2- Crew 2: U18 N8+: U18 N4+ Crew 1: U18 N4+ Crew 2: U16 8+: U16 4+ Crew 1: U16 4+ Crew 2: U16 4x +: U15 8+: U15 4+ Crew 1: U15 4+ Crew 2: U15 4+ Crew 3.
Comments