Key Info‎ > ‎News@Dio‎ > ‎Latest School News‎ > ‎

Student Leaders 2019

posted 1 Nov 2018, 14:16 by Debbie Stevens   [ updated 6 Nov 2018, 16:29 ]
Head Girl  - Holly Mills

Deputy Head Girl - Emily Rich

Amokura - Olivia Holten

Head of Academics - Joyce Hu

Head of Arts - Brianna Strawbridge

Head of Boarding - Hannah Wallbank

Head of Environment - Serena Yu

Head of Events - Jamie Astwood

Head of Mission (Head of Chapel/Head of Service) - Jasmine SinghArk/Teri MacDonald

Head of Sports - Lucy Boucher

Head of Student Council - Olivia McLennan

Head of Blake - Sarah Martin

Head of Hillary - Caitlin Hall

Head of Ross - Charli Herbert

Head of Scott - Rosie Bedford

Head of Shackleton - Josie Coombes

Head of Wilson - Arden Mason


Councils

Mana Wahine
  • Olivia Holten
  • Chelsea Whittaker
  • Samantha Browne
  • Ella Brock
  • Emma Ngawhika
  • Ngarangi Mason
  • Isobel Goldfinch
  • Kaatia Heretina
  • Kiritangi Heremaia-Flavell
  • Jenna Foot

Academics
  • Joyce Hu
  • Jessica Butterworth
  • Anneka Cho
  • Harper Smith
  • Tiana Mayo
  • Saneng Taing
  • Anna Wilson
  • Lily Ashenden
  • Danielle Gordon
Arts
  • Brianna Strawbridge
  • Kate Seager
  • Charlotte Jones
  • Annaliese Fleming
  • Kate Chibnall
  • Samara Marsters
  • Talia Nicol
  • Rain Milne
  • Jiorgia Newman-Jacobs
Boarding
  • Hannah Wallbank
  • Caty Fincham
  • Charlotte Collier
  • Lara Beveridge
  • Georgia Clapcott
  • Nicole Rogers
  • Sophie Reeves
  • Saskia Johns
  • Sophie Fullerton-Smith
Environment (Physical and Social)
  • Serena Yu
  • Daisy Bunting
  • Elizabeth Chan
  • Ella Chibnall
  • Emily Copland
  • Sophie Hall
  • Ruby Lewin
  • Fyfe Nicholson
  • Pippa Wilson
  • Lauren Aplin
  • Jess Storey
Events
  • Jamie Astwood
  • Alison Brown
  • Sophie Pease
  • Nicola Pipe
  • Gemma Yorke
  • Scarlett Brooker
  • Madi McMillan
  • Ruby Porter
  • Megan Spring
Mission (Chapel and Service)
  • Teri MacDonald/Jasmine SingArk
  • Emma McKay
  • Stella Bell
  • Jess Vergeest
  • Sarah Pitts
  • Charlotte Grey
  • Keely Bowler
  • Hazel Fairweather
  • Zeta Hittman
  • Lucy Thomas
  • Poppy Brown
Sports
  • Lucy Boucher
  • Sarah Miller
  • Caitlin Evison
  • Lucy Vellenoweth
  • Rachel Major
  • Charlotte Pyke
  • Morgan Shackleton
  • Emily Carlson
  • Georgina Harris
  • Olivia Fellows-Ford
School Association Representatives
  • Simar Janda
  • Ashleigh Sheeran
  • Gemma Smith
Arts Captains
Drama Captain - Violet Beattie
Dance Captain - Maddy Peach
Debating Captain - Harper Smith
Kapahaka Captain - Ngarangi Mason
Student Magazine Editor (NOISE) - Kate Seager
Library - Shaleen Singh Ark
Music Vocal - Caitlin Evison
Music Instrumental - Jessica Foster
Visual Arts - Charlotte Russell
Head Chorister - Paige Landon

Sports Captains
Athletics - Ele Barton
Badminton - Serena Yu
Basketball - Maddy Hartley
Cheerleading - Emma Douglas
Cricket - Georgina Harris
Cross-Country - Emma Barton
Cue Sports - Caitlyn Allen
Cycling - Emma McKay
Equestrian - Anna Wilson
Football - Lucy Boucher
Futsal -  Emma Johnstone
Gym Sports - Anastasia Ermakova
Hockey - Olivia Bloor
Inline Hockey - Sarah Pitts
Lacrosse - Harper Smith
Multisport - Lucy Farrell
Netball - Chelsea Whitaker
Rowing - Holly Mills
Sevens Rugby - Phoebe Tumata
Snowsports - Charlotte Collier
Squash - Caitlin Evison
Swimming - Madison Chapman
Tennis - Saskia Johns
Touch - Sonia Singh
Volleyball - Sarah Anderson
Water Polo - Teri MacDonald

Peer Support
  • Maia Armistead
  • Emma Barton
  • Mikaela Blaikie
  • Felicity Bray
  • Abby Dudson
  • Jessica Falconer
  • Paige Gibberd
  • Greta Glover
  • Mia Coventry
  • Maddison Hartley
  • Caitlin Herlihy
  • Jessica Horrigan
  • Lara Jones
  • Amelia Leidig
  • Olivia May
  • Isabelle Mellow
  • Rachel Major
  • Gina McCarthy
  • Brooke Rout
  • Laura Shute
  • Chloe Thirtle
  • Aika MacKinnon
  • Aliyah Thotathil
  • Emma Wood


Comments