Key Info‎ > ‎News@Dio‎ > ‎Latest School News‎ > ‎

2017 Student Leadership Roles Announced

posted 7 Nov 2016, 12:56 by Debbie Stevens   [ updated 30 Nov 2016, 18:38 ]

 2017 Head Girl Annabel Nesdale with Principal, Mrs Vicky McLennan

Head Girl                           

Annabel Nesdale

Deputy Head Girl              

Kun-Ka Leger

Amokura                            

Maringi Kete

Head of Academics           

Devon Bree

Head of Arts                       

Olivia Thomas

Head of Boarding               

Katie Quirke

Head of Environment          

Nadia Kahan

Head of Events                   

Sydney Ensor

Head of Mission                  

Shekinah Blaikie

Head of Sports                   

Hannah Knighton

Head of Student Council     

Clare Graham

Head of Blake                     

Jaquan Nin

Head of Hillary                    

Brooklyn Dunn

Head of Ross                        

Alex McLennan

Head of Scott                        

Phoebe Bedford

Head of Shackleton               

Tiffani Hickey

Head of Wilson

Sarah Dela Rue

2017 COUNCILS

ACADEMIC

ARTS

BOARDING

ENVIRONMENT

Devon Bree

Katherine Coombes

Olivia Flowerday

Katherine Han

Chelsea Lin

Alex Medich

Michelle Tiang

Caitilin Ryan (Y12)

Day-eth Smit (Y12)


Olivia Thomas

Rilee Birss

Alessandra Hodson

Ashleigh Smith

Mikaela Varcoe

Gabi White

Alana Yorke

Maddison Leather (Y12)

Kendal Schuerich (Y12)


Katie Quirke

Rachel Barker

Nicole Beveridge

Mary Harsant

Molly Oliver

Tessa Roskam

Allyssa Babington (Y12)

Victoria Clapcott (Y12)

Lucy Oliver (Y12)


Nadia Kahan

Holly Anaru

Shannon Green

Alyssa Kingma

Shantaya Randall

Shannon Read

Verda Courtney

Eva Kessels (Y12)

Eunice Koo (Y12)

EVENTS

MISSION

SPORTS

MANA WAHINE

Sydney Ensor

Emily Clapcott

Olivia Kerbers

Rebecca Kimpton

Stevie MacDonald

Emma Spence

Sarah Turner

Monique Paul (Y12)

Meg Walden (Y12)


Shekinah Blaikie

Tiffany Archer

Siobhan French

Hannah Foster

Natalie Sharp

Sarah Booth (Y12)

Stephanie Given (Y12)

Blanche Herbert (Y12)
Anna Morrison (Y12)


Hannah Knighton

Annabelle Cadogan

Jessica Chapman

Olivia Morgan

Grace Ritchie

Katie White

Ali Wilshier

Annaliese Bird (Y12)

Georgia Bodle (Y12)

Emily Irvine (Y12)

Maringi Kete

Taylor Bell

Tatiana Warren

Jaime Bayley (Y12)

Jaime Brough (Y12)

Maiea Mauriohooho (Y12)

Matiria Moleni (Y12)

Tiana Thompson (Y12)

Jessica Webber (Y12)



School Association Reps:   

Mei Lin Chew (Y12)
Zeta Morgan (Y12)

Sports Captains

Code

Captain

Athletics

Annabelle Cadogan

Badminton

Chelsea Lin

Basketball

Harriet Berry

Canoe Polo

Dana Kent

Cheerleading

Gabi White

Cricket

Katie Blunsdon

Cross Country

Grace Ritchie

Cycling

Katie White

Dio Adventure Club

Emma Johnstone

Equestrian

Georgia Bodle

Football

Charlotte Finer

Hockey

Jaspriya Kang

Inline Hockey

Maddison Daly

Lacrosse

Jamila Milne

Multisport

Emily Irvine

Netball

Ali Wilshier

Rowing

Olivia Morgan

Snowsports

Zoe Ryan

Squash

Aleisha Coombes

Swimming

Jessica Chapman

Tennis

Grace McCartney

Touch

Katie Davies

Volleyball

Alice Wu

Water Polo

Stevie MacDonald


Arts Captains

Cultural Group

Captain

Dance

Olivia Kerbers

Debating

Caitlyn Rolfe

Drama

Emily Clapcott

Kapa Haka

Matiria Moleni

Library

Grier Gardyne

Music – Instrumental

Hannah Foster

Music – Vocal

Mikaela Varcoe

Student Magazine

Michelle Tiang

Visual Arts, Media & Design

Emily Brook-Watt



Peer Support Leaders

Emma Barker

Mei-Lin Chew

Olivia Collier

Jenna Cousins

Georgia Crane

Sabina East

Caitlin Green

Jessica Hale

Katie Hartley

Katy Hooker

Shannen Johnson

Pyper Kerr

Abby Kingma

Janneke Kuper

Alice Larcombe

Ashton McDonald

Alicia McCarthy

Katie MacKenzie

Armani Martin

Zeta Morgan

Tegan Murphy

Eva Parkinson

Molly Porter

Petra Riddell

Caitlyn Rolfe

Briar Simpson

Leah Slack

Caitlyn Ulyatt

Brooke Walden

Petra Walker

Fiona Wallace

Caitlin Walters-Freke

Kate Woolerton

Cara Wynne

Comments